TürkiyeEuroLeagueBSL
Fenerbahçe
Financial Fair Play 2025-26 (official). Fenerbahçe stayed within the remuneration levels and, as one of the 15 compliant clubs, received a €363k share of the luxury tax collected. Source ↗ · FFP levels
Roster and salaries 2026-27
13 players. Net per season. 1 reported, 12 estimated or withheld.
| Player | Age | GP | MPG | PIR | Salary | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Larkin | 34 | 5 | 19.7 | 6.6 | €2.56MReported | Reported |
| Shavon Shields | 32 | 9 | 24.4 | 14.6 | €2.45M€1.7M–3.2MEstimate | Estimate |
| Wade Baldwin Iv | 30 | 9 | 23.9 | 13.8 | €2.1M€1.5M–2.75MEstimate | Estimate |
| Will Clyburn | 36 | 9 | 21.6 | 10.1 | €1.8M€1.25M–2.35MEstimate | Estimate |
| Nicolo Melli | 35 | 9 | 20.4 | 7.7 | €1.65M€1.15M–2.1MEstimate | Estimate |
| Talen Horton Tucker | 26 | 9 | 19.0 | 11.1 | €1.25M€880k–€1.65MEstimate | Estimate |
| Braxton Key | 29 | 9 | 21.4 | 8.2 | €1.05M€750k–€1.4MEstimate | Estimate |
| Trent Forrest | 28 | 9 | 17.8 | 3.8 | €1M€700k–€1.3MEstimate | Estimate |
| Ignas Sargiunas | 27 | 6 | 13.5 | 4.7 | €760k€530k–980kEstimate | Estimate |
| Marcus Bingham | 26 | 8 | 16.2 | 7.0 | €660k€470k–860kEstimate | Estimate |
| Chris Silva | 30 | 4 | 5.8 | -1.2 | €630k€440k–820kEstimate | Estimate |
| Sertac Sanli | 35 | 9 | 11.2 | 1.9 | €600k€420k–780kEstimate | Estimate |
| Johnny Juzang | 25 | 4 | 7.5 | 5.0 | €480k€340k–620kEstimate | Estimate |
Estimates: the club's net payroll minus the reported salaries, shared among the other players (±30% range shown). How. Stats: EuroLeague, snapshot 31 Oct 2026.
Stars and the rest
The top 3 earners take 42% of the €17M our player figures add up to (15% of it reported). Each column is one player, highest paid first.
Domestic, foreign, American
Share of the roster total by sporting nationality.
| Domestic | 1 players | €596k | 4% |
| Other foreign | 4 players | €5.47M | 32% |
| American | 8 players | €10.9M | 64% |
Roster and salaries 2025-26
17 players. Net per season. 5 reported, 12 estimated or withheld.
| Player | Age | GP | MPG | PIR | Salary | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Baldwin Iv | 29 | 42 | 25.8 | 16.4 | €2.16MReported | Reported |
| Nando De Colojoined during the season | 38 | 30 | 18.8 | 13.3 | €2.1M€1.45M–2.7MEstimate | Estimate |
| Nicolo Melli | 34 | 35 | 23.7 | 10.1 | €1.35M€1.3M–1.4MReported | Reported |
| Bonzie Colson | 29 | 40 | 16.9 | 8.7 | €1.29MReported | Reported |
| Devon Hall | 30 | 35 | 25.3 | 8.4 | €1.2M€830k–€1.55MEstimate | Estimate |
| Khem Birch | 33 | 43 | 16.5 | 4.9 | €980k€680k–€1.25MEstimate | Estimate |
| Talen Horton Tucker | 25 | 41 | 23.8 | 14.5 | €930k€650k–€1.2MEstimate | Estimate |
| Armando Bacot | 25 | 26 | 10.1 | 1.3 | €862kReported | Reported |
| Scottie Wilbekin | 32 | 6 | 14.8 | 5.8 | €760k€530k–990kEstimate | Estimate |
| Metecan Birsen | 30 | 24 | 11.2 | 2.7 | €730k€510k–950kEstimate | Estimate |
| Tarik Biberovic | 24 | 41 | 24.3 | 8.3 | €700k€490k–910kEstimate | Estimate |
| Arturs Zagars | 25 | 5 | 11.3 | 4.2 | €680k€480k–890kEstimate | Estimate |
| Chris Silva | 29 | 16 | 8.7 | 4.2 | €660k€460k–860kEstimate | Estimate |
| Mikael Jantunen | 25 | 36 | 18.6 | 4.9 | €550kReported | Reported |
| Melih Mahmutoglu | 35 | 7 | 6.0 | 0.1 | €480k€340k–630kEstimate | Estimate |
| Brandon Boston Jr. | 24 | 28 | 11.8 | 3.8 | €420k€290k–540kEstimate | Estimate |
| Onuralp Bitim | 26 | 29 | 10.6 | 2.4 | €410k€290k–540kEstimate | Estimate |
Estimates: the club's net payroll minus the reported salaries, shared among the other players (±30% range shown). How. Stats: EuroLeague, snapshot 31 Oct 2026.
Stars and the rest
The top 3 earners take 34% of the €16.2M our player figures add up to (38% of it reported). Each column is one player, highest paid first.
Domestic, foreign, American
Share of the roster total by sporting nationality.
| Domestic | 3 players | €1.6M | 10% |
| Other foreign | 7 players | €7.04M | 43% |
| American | 7 players | €7.62M | 47% |
Payroll and budget sources
Every published figure for Fenerbahçe. When outlets disagree we show all of them; the model uses the first BasketNews figure (2026-27: €17M, 2025-26: €16.2M).
| Season | Figure | Amount | ≈ EUR | Basis | Type | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Player payroll | €17M | €17M | not stated | press estimate | Gazzetta.gr (Ευτυχία Οικονομίδου) ↗24 Sep 2026 |
| 2026-27 | Player payroll | €17M | €17M | net | press (BN sources) | BasketNews tracker ↗20 Oct 2026 |
| 2026-27 | Club budget | €35M–€45M | €40M | not stated | reported | Fanatik (Sercan Hamzaoğlu report) ↗27 Jul 2026 |
| 2025-26 | Player payroll monthly figure | €3.5M | €3.5M | not stated | press estimate | Politikam (Cenk Tunçsiper column) ↗24 Sep 2025 |
| 2025-26 | Player payroll | €16M–16.5M | €16.2M | net | press estimate | BasketNews ↗20 Feb 2026 |
| 2025-26 | Club budget actual | ₺1985M | ≈ €44.1M | not stated | reported | Eurohoops - Fenerbahce records €3.8 million profit for 2025-26 season ↗1 Aug 2026 |
| 2025-26 | Club budget | €36.2M | €36.2M | not stated | reported | Eurohoops - Fenerbahce records €3.8 million profit for 2025-26 season ↗1 Aug 2026 |
| 2025-26 | Club budget | €34.53M–€36.15M | €35.3M | not stated | reported | LRT (citing Souvess / Fenerbahce financial report) ↗1 Aug 2026 |
| 2024-25 | Player payroll | €16.5M | €16.5M | not stated | reported | Habertürk (citing BasketNews research) ↗26 May 2025 |
| 2024-25 | Club budget | €33.5M | €33.5M | not stated | reported | Habertürk (citing BasketNews research) ↗26 May 2025 |
Non-euro amounts converted at approximate rates, for comparison only; the original amount is shown. "Gross club cost" = what the club pays, taxes and charges included.
Know a figure we got wrong? Send a correction.